Friday 18 September

England 35 – 11 Fiji

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
01 | A | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Pool A / Pool B

QF4: W Pool A v RU Pool B
QF1: RU Pool A v W Pool B
Pool A (World Rank)
1. Australia (2)
2. England (6)
3. Wales (5)
4. Fiji (9)
5. Uruguay (19)
Pool B
1. South Africa (4)
2. Samoa (12)
3. Japan (14)
4. Scotland (10)
5. USA (16)

Pool C / Pool D

QF2: W Pool C v RU Pool D
QF3: W Pool D v RU Pool C
Pool C
1. New Zealand (1)
2. Argentina (8)
3. Tonga (11)
4. Georgia (13)
5. Namibia (20)
Pool D
1. France (7)
2. Ireland (3)
3. Italy (15)
4. Canada (18)
5. Romania (17)

Saturday 19 September

Tonga 10 – 17 Georgia

12:00 UK | 13:00 SA
02 | C | Gloucester
Predictions | Report

Ireland 50 – 7 Canada

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
03 | D | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

S Africa 32 – 34 Japan

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
04 | B | Brighton
Predictions | Report

France 32 – 10 Italy

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
05 | D | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Sunday 20 September

Samoa 25 – 16 USA

12:00 UK | 13:00 SA
06 | B | Brighton
Predictions | Report

Wales 54 – 9 Uruguay

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
07 | A | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

NZ 26 – 16 Argentina

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
08 | C | Wembley
Predictions | Report

Wednesday 23 September

Scotland 45-10 Japan

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
09 | B | Gloucester
Predictions | Report

Australia 28-13 Fiji

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
10 | A | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

France 38-11 Romania

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
11 | D | Olympic Park
Predictions | Report

Thursday 24 September

NZ 58-14 Namibia

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
12 | C | Olympic Park
Predictions | Report

Friday 25 September

Arg 54-9 Georgia

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
13 | C | Gloucester
Predictions | Report

Saturday 26 September

Italy 23-18 Canada

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
14 | D | Leeds
Predictions | Report

S Africa 46-6 Samoa

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
15 | B | Birmingham
Predictions | Report

England 25-28 Wales

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
16 | A | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Sunday 27 September

Aus 65-3 Uruguay

12:00 UK | 13:00 SA
17 | A | Birmingham
Predictions | Report

Scotland 39-16 USA

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
18 | B | Leeds
Predictions | Report

Ireland 44-10 Romania

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
19 | D | Wembley
Predictions | Report

Tuesday 29 September

Tonga 35-21 Namibia

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
20 | C | Exeter
Predictions | Report

Thursday 1 October

Wales 23-13 Fiji

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
21 | A | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

France 41-18 Canada

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
22 | D | Milton Keynes
Predictions | Report

Friday 2 October

NZ 43-10 Georgia

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
23 | C | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

Saturday 3 October

Samoa 5-26 Japan

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
24 | B | Milton Keynes
Predictions | Report

S Africa 34-16 Scotland

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
25 | B | Newcastle
Predictions | Report

England 13-33 Australia

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
26 | A | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Sunday 4 October

Argentina 45-16 Tonga

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
27 | C | Leicester
Predictions | Report

Ireland 16-9 Italy

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
28 | D | Olympic Park
Predictions | Report

Tuesday 6 October

Canada 15-17 Romania

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
29 | D | Leicester
Predictions | Report

Fiji 47-15 Uruguay

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
30 | A | Milton Keynes
Predictions | Report

Wednesday 7 October

S Africa 64-0 USA

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
31 | B | Olympic Park
Predictions | Report

Namibia 16-17 Georgia

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
32 | C | Exeter
Predictions | Report

Friday 9 October

NZ 47-9 Tonga

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
33 | C | Newcastle
Predictions | Report

Saturday 10 October

Samoa 33-36 Scotland

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
34 | B | Newcastle
Predictions | Report

Australia 15-6 Wales

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
35 | A | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

England 60-3 Uruguay

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
36 | A | Manchester
Predictions | Report

Sunday 11 October

Arg 64-19 Namibia

12:00 UK | 13:00 SA
37 | C | Leicester
Predictions | Report

Italy 32-22 Romania

14:30 UK | 15:30 SA
38 | D | Exeter
Predictions | Report

France 9-24 Ireland

16:45 UK | 17:45 SA
39 | D | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

USA 18-28 Japan

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
40 | B | Gloucester
Predictions | Report

Saturday 17 October

S Africa v Wales

16:00 UK | 17:00 SA
41 | QF1 | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

NZL v France

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
42 | QF2 | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

Sunday 18 October

Ireland v Arg

13:00 UK | 14:00 SA
43 | QF3 | Cardiff
Predictions | Report

Aus v Scotland

16:00 UK | 17:00 SA
44 | QF4 | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Saturday 24 October

Win QF1 v Win QF2

16:00 UK | 17:00 SA
45 | SF1 | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Sunday 25 October

Win QF3 v Win QF4

16:00 UK | 17:00 SA
46 | SF2 | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Friday 30 October

2nd SF1 v 2nd SF2

20:00 UK | 21:00 SA
47 | 3rd | Olympic Park
Predictions | Report

Saturday 31 October

Win SF1 v Win SF2

16:00 UK | 17:00 SA
48 | FIN | Twickenham
Predictions | Report

Search Ou Grote

Flinkdink Quizzes

What's Your Rugby IQ?
Know your rugby?
Say What?
Who said that?
Rugby World Cup
Test your RWC knowledge
Springbok Rugby Firsts
Bok stats and events
Your Real S15 Team
Who should you support?
Springboks At School
Where did they go?
1995 RWC Final
The greatest day

Socialise

Trophy Cabinet

Rugby Championship
New Zealand
Super Rugby
Hurricanes (NZ)
Currie Cup
Cheetahs
RBS Six Nations
England
Euro Champions Cup
Saracens (UK)
Euro Challenge Cup
Montpellier (France)
English Premiership
Saracens
French Top 14
Racing 92
Guinness Pro 12
Connacht (Ireland)
Italy Championship
Calvisano
Japan Top League
Panasonic Wild Knights
Japan Lixil Cup
Panasonic Wild Knights
All-Japan Championship
Yamaha Jubilo

Tickets