Schools

News and discussion about Schools Rugby

01. Grey College Bloemfontein
02. Monument
03. Garsfontein
04. HTS Middelburg
05. Dr EG Jansen
06. Paul Roos
07. Waterkloof
08. Paarl Boys’ High
09. Glenwood
10. Selborne
11. Grey High Port Elizabeth
12. Menlopark
13. Wynberg
14. Maritzburg College
15. Oakdale
16. Outeniqua
17. Paarl Gim
18. Nelspruit
19. Affies
20. Michaelhouse

Heineken Cup

Final: Toulon 23 – 6 Saracens

Super Rugby

Stormers 33 – 0 Cheetahs
Bulls 44 – 23 Brumbies
Force 29 – 19 Lions
Hurricanes 45 – 8 Chiefs
Highlanders 30 – 32 Crusaders
Rebels 19 – 41
Blues 23 – 29 Sharks

South African schools

Fichardtpark 38 – 30 Sand du Plessis
Humansdorp 22 – 17 Daniel Pienaar

Read More

Bishops 39 – 15 St Andrew’s
Centurion13 – 17 Eldoraigne
EG Jansen 37 – 22 HTS Middelburg
Garsfontein 27 – 28 Nelspruit
Monument 18 – 19 Kempton Park
Marais Viljoen 12 – 40 Centurion
Glenwood 38 – 13 DHS
KES 25 – 25 Maritzburg College
Pretoria BH 5 – 35 Westville
Michaelhouse 50 – 10 St Charles
Northwood 32 – 14 Hilton
Kearsney 43 – 8 Clifton
Kearsney 2nd XV 15 – 10 George Campbell
Voortrekker (Pmb) 15 – 20 Port Natal
Daniel Pienaar 9 – 10 Brandwag (Uitenhage)
Grens 61 – 7 Hangklip
Framesby 81 – 0 Otto du Plessis
Kingswood 20 – 19 Hudson Park
Nico Malan 24 – 10 Muir
Port Rex 15 – 24 Cambridge
Queen’s 29 – 25 Grey HS
St Andrew’s 31 – 17 Graeme
Read More

Schools with 3/3 wins: Glenwood, HTS Middelburg, Menlopark, Eldoraigne, Waterkloof, Paarl Boys High, Wynberg.

Kearsney Festival

Day 3
Nico Malan 10 – 25 Dale
Glenwood 31 – 29 Framesby
Westville 14 – 20 Selborne
Affies 10 – 20 HTS Middelburg
Grey College 10 – 10 Monument
Kearsney 3 – 25 EG Jansen

Day 2
Selborne 21 – 13 Framesby
HTS Middelburg 43 – 22 Nico Malan
Kearsney 24 – 19 Dale
Glenwood 31 – 18 EG Jansen
Grey College 32 – 20 Westville
Affies 14 – 34 Monument
Read More

Grey College 85 – 0 Klerksdorp
DHS 48 – 0 George Campbell
Maritzburg College 31 – 6 Northwood
Glenwood 17 – 14 Michaelhouse
Kearsney 13 – 12 Westville
St Charles 21 – 22 Hilton
Oakdale 30 – 3 Daniel Pienaar
Muir 38 – 0 Port Alfred
Cambridge 23 – 12 Pearson
Hudson Park 5 – 36 Nico Malan
Grey HS 26 – 7 Marlow
Framesby 29 – 33 Selborne
St Andrew’s 36 – 31 Brandwag (Uitenhage)
Kingswood 10 – 15 Queen’s
Graeme 13 – 22 Dale
Brandwag (Uitenhage) 48 – 0 Solomon Mahlangu
Grey College 65 – 15 Menlopark
Jim Fouche 46 – 5 Witteberg
HTS Middelburg 26 – 38 EG Jansen
Klerksdorp 22 – 27 Kempton Park
Rustenburg 0 – 74 Monument
Florida 3 – 29 Nelspruit
Pietersburg 22 – 24 Eldoraigne
Transvalia 19 – 13 Ermelo
Read More

Super Rugby

Sharks 35 – 20 Reds
Lions 39 – 36 Blues
Brumbies 28 – 23 Waratahs
Highlanders 29 – 31 Force
Hurricanes 60 – 27 Cheetahs
Rebels 19 – 25 Crusaders

Varsity Cup

NWU-Puk 16 – 8 Wits
UCT 25 – 5 Shimlas
Tuks 9 – 19 NMMU
UJ 8 – 24 Maties

Six Nations

France 20 – 22 Ireland (Ireland win the 2014 6 Nations)
Wales 51 – 3 Scotland
Italy 11 – 52 England

U20 Six Nations

France 23 – 13 Ireland
Wales 43 – 15 Scotland
Italy 5 – 52 England

SA Schools
Read More

Flinkdink Quizzes

What's Your Rugby IQ?
Know your rugby?
Say What?
Who said that?
Rugby World Cup
Test your RWC knowledge
Springbok Rugby Firsts
Bok stats and events
Your Real S15 Team
Who should you support?
Springboks At School
Where did they go?
1995 RWC Final
The greatest day

Socialise

Trophy Cabinet

Rugby Championship
New Zealand
Super 15
Highlanders (NZ)
Currie Cup
Western Province
RBS Six Nations
Ireland
Euro Champions Cup
Toulon (France)
Euro Challenge Cup
Gloucester (England)
English Premiership
Saracens
French Top 14
Stade Francais
Guinness Pro 12
Glasgow (Scotland)
Italy Championship
Calvisano
Japan Top League
Panasonic Wild Knights
Japan Lixil Cup
Panasonic Wild Knights
All-Japan Championship
Yamaha Jubilo

Ou Grote Nuustak

 

Tickets