School rugby results – 21 March 2015

Gauteng

Affies 24 v 00 Helpmekaar College
Alberton 17 v 17 Brits
Brandwag 10 v 5 Tuine
Bryanston 14 v 12 Krugersdorp
Die Anker 33 v 13 Oosterlig
Elspark 27 v 15 Goudrif
Fochville 00 v 31 Vryburg
Fourways 63 v 00 Cbc Boksburg
Hts Witbank 8 v 32 Potch Gim
Jeppe 24 v 12 Kempton Park
Jeppe 51 v 15 St Stithians
Kempton Park 30 v 27 Garsfontein
Klerksdorp 00 v 12 Eldoraigne
Linden 12 v 00 Standerton
Marist Brothers Linmeyer 19 v 00 King David High
Marist Brothers Linmeyer 00 v 20 Reddam House Jhb
Monument 18 v 8 Eg Jansen
Newton Ths 21 v 14 Hangklip
Oos Moot 19 v 8 Montana
Parktown 43 v 21 St Davids Inanda
Pecanwood 14 v 10 Dainfern College
St Dunstans College 24 v 34 St Peters College
St Johns College 15 v 19 Kes
Zwartkop 21 v 38 Wesvalia

Eastern Cape

Cambridge HS 39 v 00 Zweliyandila HS
Cradock HS 27 v 00 Andrew Rabie
Dale College 41 v 00 Port Rex
Daniel Pienaar 9 v 50 Oakdale Landbou
Die Brandwag 25 v 20 St Andrews College
Grey High School 25 v 5 Pearson HS
Maclear Academy 10 v 17 Stirling HS
Point HS 3 v 12 Upington
Muir College 39 v 34 Kingswood College
Winterberg Agric 10 v 14 Woodridge College
Selborne College 43 v 22 Hudson Park

KZN

Clifton 36 v 21 Port Shepstone
Crawford La Lucia 27 v 34 Ashton College
Glenwood 13 v 18 Michaelhouse
Grantleigh College 12 v 12 Treverton College
Hillcrest HS 22 v 15 George Campbell
Kearsney College 34 v 22 Hilton College
Maritzburg College 15 v 10 Dhs
Northwood 7 v 29 Westville

Free State

Sasolburg HS 00 v 14 Wilgerivier
Ahs Kroonstad 13 v 12 Louis Botha
Bothaville 17 v 5 Parys
Fichardtpark 5 v 22 Voortrekker Bethelehem
Grey College 50 v 27 Menlopark
Han Strijdom 31 v 8 General Hertzog
Hts Sasolburg 12 v 14 Wilgerivier
Hts Sasolburg 5 v 34 Sarel Cilliers
Jim Fouche 24 v 23 Witteberg
Wagpos 15 v 12 Secunda
Welkom Gym 55 v 3 Sasolburg HS

Western Cape

Fairmont HS 00 v 15 Langenhoven HS
Brackenfell 17 v 00 Namakwaland
Dirkie Uys 29 v 15 Langenhoven HS
Hugenote Wellington 27 v 00 Oudtshoorn HS
Langenhoven Gim 5 v 5 De Kuilen HS
Somerset College 16 v 23 President
Labori 33 v 10 Groendal Secondary
Paarl Gim 5 v 00 Hts Drostdy
Strand 5 v 20 Boland Landbou
Strand 20 v 00 Augsburg
Paarl Boys High 39 v 3 Framesby
Porterville 20 v 12 Union HS
Tygerberg 52 v 3 Piketberg

Limpopo

Ben Viljoen 45 v 10 Lydenburg
Piet Potgieter 29 v 5 Merensky HS

North West

Frikkie Meyer 12 v 64 Ben Vorster
Potch Volkies 26 v 12 Driehoek
Stoffberg 27 v 24 Oosterland

Mpumalanga

Ermelo 8 v 5 Marais Viljoen
Hans Strijdom 32 v 8 General Hertzog
Hts Middelburg 41 v 26 Rustenburg
Middelburg HS 45 v 22 Hoogenhout
Nelspruit HS 30 v 21 Pietersburg
Warmbad 00 v 73 Overkruin

Northern Cape

Diamantveld 24 v 00 Duineveld
Noord-Kaap 19 v 7 Jacobsdal Landbou

 

Comments are closed.

Search Ou Grote

Flinkdink Quizzes

What's Your Rugby IQ?
Know your rugby?
Say What?
Who said that?
Rugby World Cup
Test your RWC knowledge
Springbok Rugby Firsts
Bok stats and events
Your Real S15 Team
Who should you support?
Springboks At School
Where did they go?
1995 RWC Final
The greatest day

Socialise

Trophy Cabinet

Rugby Championship
New Zealand
Super Rugby
Crusaders (NZ)
Currie Cup
Cheetahs
RBS Six Nations
England
Euro Champions Cup
Saracens (UK)
Euro Challenge Cup
Stade Francais (France)
English Premiership
Exeter Chiefs
French Top 14
ASM Clermont Auvergne
Guinness Pro 12
Scarlets (Wales)
Italy Championship
Rovigo
Japan Top League
Suntory Sungoliath
Japan Lixil Cup
Panasonic Wild Knights
All-Japan Championship
Suntory Sungoliath

Tickets