2015 Rugby World Cup fixtures in SAST (SA Time)

2015-rugby-world-cup-rwc

All the 2015 Rugby World Cup fixtures for Outlook and other calendars. Add the 2015 Rugby World Cup schedule to your Outlook or other calendars automatically.

Download the 2015 Rugby World Cup fixtures:


» Download Rugby World Cup schedule in .ics and .hol format HERE

PLEASE NOTE

  • Fixtures subject to change.
  • View Ou Grote Rugby terms and conditions related to fixture downloads.

Rugby World Cup 2015

South African Standard Time (SA) / UK Time (UK)

Friday 18 September

01 England v Fiji (21:00SA 20:00UK Twickenham London Pool A)

Saturday 19 September

02 Tonga v Georgia (13:00SA 12:00UK Kingsholm Gloucester Pool C)
03 Ireland v Canada (15:30SA 14:30UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff Pool D)
04 South Africa v Japan (17:45SA 16:45UK Brighton Community Stadium Brighton Pool B)
05 France v Italy (21:00SA 20:00UK Twickenham London Pool D)

Sunday 20 September

06 Samoa v USA (13:00SA 12:00UK Brighton Community Stadium Brighton Pool B)
07 Wales v Uruguay (15:30SA 14:30UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff Pool A)
08 New Zealand v Argentina (17:45SA 16:45UK Wembley Stadium London Pool C)

Wednesday 23 September

09 Scotland v Japan (15:30SA 14:30UK Kingsholm Gloucester Pool B)
10 Australia v Fiji (17:45SA 16:45UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff Pool A)
11 France v Romania (21:00SA 20:00UK Olympic Stadium London Pool D)

Thursday 24 September

12 New Zealand v Namibia (21:00SA 20:00UK Olympic Stadium London Pool C)

Friday 25 September

13 Argentina v Georgia (17:45SA 16:45UK Kingsholm Gloucester Pool C)

Saturday 26 September

14 Italy v Canada (15:30SA 14:30UK Elland Road Leeds Pool D)
15 South Africa v Samoa (17:45SA 16:45UK Villa Park Birmingham Pool B)
16 England v Wales (21:00SA 20:00UK Twickenham London Pool A)

Sunday 27 September

17 Australia v Uruguay (13:00SA 12:00UK Villa Park Birmingham Pool A)
18 Scotland v USA (15:30SA 14:30UK Elland Road Leeds Pool B)
19 Ireland v Romania (17:45SA 16:45UK Wembley Stadium London Pool D)

Tuesday 29 September

20 Tonga v Namibia (17:45SA 16:45UK Sandy Park Exeter Pool C)

Thursday 1 October

21 Wales v Fiji (17:45SA 16:45UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff Pool A)
22 France v Canada (21:00SA 20:00UK Stadiummk Milton Keynes Pool D)

Friday 2 October

23 New Zealand v Georgia (21:00SA 20:00UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff Pool C)

Saturday 3 October

24 Samoa v Japan (15:30SA 14:30UK Stadiummk Milton Keynes Pool B)
25 South Africa v Scotland (17:45SA 16:45UK St James Park Newcastle upon Tyne Pool B)
26 England v Australia (21:00SA 20:00UK Twickenham London Pool A)

Sunday 4 October

27 Argentina v Tonga (15:30SA 14:30UK Leicester City Stadium Leicester Pool C)
28 Ireland v Italy (17:45SA 16:45UK Olympic Stadium London Pool D)

Tuesday 6 October

29 Canada v Romania (17:45SA 16:45UK Leicester City Stadium Leicester Pool D)
30 Fiji v Uruguay (21:00SA 20:00UK Stadiummk Milton Keynes Pool A)

Wednesday 7 October

31 South Africa v USA (17:45SA 16:45UK Olympic Stadium London Pool B)
32 Namibia v Georgia (21:00SA 20:00UK Sandy Park Exeter Pool C)

Friday 9 October

33 New Zealand v Tonga (21:00SA 20:00UK St James Park Newcastle upon Tyne Pool C)

Saturday 10 October

34 Samoa v Scotland (15:30SA 14:30UK St James Park Newcastle upon Tyne Pool B)
35 Australia v Wales (17:45SA 16:45UK Twickenham London Pool A)
36 England v Uruguay (21:00SA 20:00UK Manchester City Stadium Manchester Pool A)

Sunday 11 October

37 Argentina v Namibia (13:00SA 12:00UK Leicester City Stadium Leicester Pool C)
38 Italy v Romania (15:30SA 14:30UK Sandy Park Exeter Pool D)
39 France v Ireland (17:45SA 16:45UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff Pool D)
40 USA v Japan (21:00SA 20:00UK Kingsholm Gloucester Pool B)

Saturday 17 October

41 QF1 W Pool B v RU Pool A (17:00SA 16:00UK Twickenham London)
42 QF2 W Pool C v RU Pool D (21:00SA 20:00UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff)

Sunday 18 October

43 QF3 W Pool D v RU Pool C (14:00SA 13:00UK Millennium Stadium Cardiff)
44 QF4 W Pool A v RU Pool B (17:00SA 16:00UK Twickenham London)

Saturday 24 October

45 SF1 W QF1 v W QF2 (17:00SA 16:00UK Twickenham London)

Sunday 25 October

46 SF2 W QF3 v W QF4 (17:00SA 16:00UK Twickenham London)

Friday 30 October

47 Bronze Final (22:00SA 20:00UK Olympic Stadium London)

Saturday 31 October

48 Final (18:00SA 16:00UK Twickenham London)

 

Comments are closed.

Search Ou Grote

Flinkdink Quizzes

What's Your Rugby IQ?
Know your rugby?
Say What?
Who said that?
Rugby World Cup
Test your RWC knowledge
Springbok Rugby Firsts
Bok stats and events
Your Real S15 Team
Who should you support?
Springboks At School
Where did they go?
1995 RWC Final
The greatest day

Socialise

Trophy Cabinet

Rugby Championship
New Zealand
Super Rugby
Hurricanes (NZ)
Currie Cup
Cheetahs
RBS Six Nations
England
Euro Champions Cup
Saracens (UK)
Euro Challenge Cup
Montpellier (France)
English Premiership
Saracens
French Top 14
Racing 92
Guinness Pro 12
Connacht (Ireland)
Italy Championship
Calvisano
Japan Top League
Panasonic Wild Knights
Japan Lixil Cup
Panasonic Wild Knights
All-Japan Championship
Yamaha Jubilo

Tickets